Is Cookie Time Cookies Triple Chocolate Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Chocolate<sup>*</sup> (20%) (Sugar, Cocoa Solids, Milk Solids, Emusifier (Soy-Lecithin), Natural Flavour), Butter (Cream (Milk), Salt), Brown Sugar, Sugar, Eggs, Raising Agent (500), Salt <sup>*</sup> 8% white chocolate, 7% dark chocolate, 5% milk chocolate
Check Cookie Time Cookies Triple Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cookie Time Cookies Triple Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Cookie Time Cookies Triple Chocolate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


