Is Cookie Time Rookie Cookies Triple Chocolate 175g Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg
- eggs
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Butter (Cream, Salt), Brown Sugar, Sugar, White Chocolate (8.0000%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Full Cream Milk Powder, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Flavour), Eggs, Dark Chocolate (7.0000%) (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476), Flavour), Milk Chocolate (5.0000%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Full Cream Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Flavour), Raising Agent (500), Salt
Check Cookie Time Rookie Cookies Triple Chocolate 175g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cookie Time Rookie Cookies Triple Chocolate 175g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cookie Time Rookie Cookies Triple Chocolate 175g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


