Is Cookie Bake By Cookie Time Cookies Triple Choc Chip Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • 160a
  • 492
  • natural flavour

160a

Dietitian note

Carotene (Provitamin A) is a pigment found in both animals and plants. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Vegetable Spread (Coconut Oil, Canola Oil , Soybean Oil, Water, Salt, Emulsifier (472c), Natural Flavour, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Bicarbonate), Antioxidant (307b), Food Acid (Citric Acid), Natural Colour (160a)), Brown Sugar, Sugar, Choc<sup>*</sup> (17%) (Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Milk Solids, Cocoa Solids, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin, 492), Natural Flavour), Eggs, Raising Agent (500), Salt, Natural Flavour

Check Cookie Bake By Cookie Time Cookies Triple Choc Chip against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffee