Is Kapiti Ice Cream Cookies & Cream Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ice Cream [Cream (Milk), Milk, Reconstituted Skim Milk, Liquid Sugar, Glucose Syrup (from Maize), Milk Solids, Emulsifier (471), Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum), Salt, Natural Flavours (Milk)], Crushed Cookies (10%) [Wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Cocoa Powder*, Invert Sugar, Salt, Natural Flavour].

Check Kapiti Ice Cream Cookies & Cream against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaChocolatey
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go