Is Cookies and Cream Ice Cream Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 477
- 471
477
Dietitian notePropylene glycol (e477) can come from animal or plant sources. It is mostly found in packaged foods like drink mixes, dressings, dried soups, cake mixes, soft drinks, and popcorn.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream (Milk), Sugar, Cookie Pieces (Wheat Flour, Icing Sugar, Canola Oil , Cocoa, Maize Starch, Baking Powder, Salt), Water, Milk Solids, Glucose, Stabilisers (407, 412), Emulsifiers (471, 477), Flavour
Check Cookies and Cream Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cookies and Cream Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


