Is Cookies and Cream Pu-erh Tea (25 Tea Bags, Zin: 545020) Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate drops
chocolate drops
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds (Blanched, Sliced), Chocolate Drops, Marshmallows (Mini), Natural Flavors, Pu-erh Tea
Check Cookies and Cream Pu-erh Tea (25 Tea Bags, Zin: 545020) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cookies and Cream Pu-erh Tea (25 Tea Bags, Zin: 545020) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Sweet Loren's Place and Bake Gluten Free Fudgy Brownie Cookies, 12 oz.
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Where to buy
Cookies and Cream Pu-erh Tea (25 Tea Bags, Zin: 545020) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Pouch


