Is Cookies And Cream White chocolate Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • full cream milk powder
  • white chocolate

full cream milk powder

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Full Cream Milk Powder, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Cookie Pieces, Wheat Flour, Sugar, Canola Oil, Cocoa Powder, Barley Malt Extract, Maize Glucose Syrup, Raising Agent , Salt)

Check Cookies And Cream White chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
VanillaSweetChocolatey
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go