Is Cookies And Cream Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole grain oat flour
  • whole grain oat

whole grain oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SOY PROTEIN CRISPS (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, TAPIOCA STARCH, SALT), CHOCOLATY COATING (INULIN, MODIFIED PALM KERNEL OIL, CANE SUGAR, COCOA POWDER WITH ALKALI, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), INULIN, RICE CRISPS (RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, CALCIUM CARBONATE, SALT), BROWN RICE SYRUP, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, WHOLE GRAIN OAT, VANILLA FLAVORED CHIPS (CANE SUGAR, MODIFIED PALM KERNEL OIL AND MODIFIED PALM OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SALT), WHOLE GRAIN OAT FLOUR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA POWDER WITH ALKALI, NATURAL FLAVORS, SUNFLOWER OIL, AGAR-AGAR, VEGETABLE AND FRUIT EXTRACTS (BROCCOLI, SPINACH, POTATO, ORANGE, PUMPKIN, MAITAKE MUSHROOM, PAPAYA), SEA SALT.

Check Cookies And Cream against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
Sweet
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go