Is Cookies And Cream Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- calcium carbonate
- vegetable glycerin
- natural flavor
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOY PROTEIN CRISPS (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, TAPIOCA STARCH, SALT), CHOCOLATY COATING (INULIN, MODIFIED PALM KERNEL OIL, CANE SUGAR, COCOA POWDER WITH ALKALI, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), INULIN, RICE CRISPS (RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, CALCIUM CARBONATE, SALT), BROWN RICE SYRUP, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, WHOLE GRAIN OAT, VANILLA FLAVORED CHIPS (CANE SUGAR, MODIFIED PALM KERNEL OIL AND MODIFIED PALM OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SALT), WHOLE GRAIN OAT FLOUR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA POWDER WITH ALKALI, NATURAL FLAVORS, SUNFLOWER OIL, AGAR-AGAR, VEGETABLE AND FRUIT EXTRACTS (BROCCOLI, SPINACH, POTATO, ORANGE, PUMPKIN, MAITAKE MUSHROOM, PAPAYA), SEA SALT.
Check Cookies And Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cookies And Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


