Is Cookies And Creme Milshake Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin for color
- calcium pantothenate
- natural and artificial flavor
- iron, niacinamide, vitamin b1
riboflavin for color
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milled corn, sugar, malt flavor, contains 2% or less of rice flour, salt, natural and artificial flavor, cocoa processed with alkali, potato starch, riboflavin for color. Vitamins and Minerals: Iron, niacinamide, vitamin B1 (thiamin hydrochloride), calcium pantothenate, vitamin B6 (pyridoxine hydrochloride), folic acid.
Check Cookies And Creme Milshake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cookies And Creme Milshake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Flake


