Is Cookies Assortment Gift Box ideal for thanksgiving-Christmas-Valentines-mothers and fathers day birthday-get well or as a sympathy gift by Dulcet Gift baskets Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • sugar eggs bittersweet chocolate chips

sugar eggs bittersweet chocolate chips

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar Eggs Bittersweet Chocolate Chips, Macadamia Nuts, Cranberry, Flour, Oil, Butter, Oats, Rasins, Cinnamon

Check Cookies Assortment Gift Box ideal for thanksgiving-Christmas-Valentines-mothers and fathers day birthday-get well or as a sympathy gift by Dulcet Gift baskets against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cookies Assortment Gift Box ideal for thanksgiving-Christmas-Valentines-mothers and fathers day birthday-get well or as a sympathy gift by Dulcet Gift baskets is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go