Is Cookies Assortment Gift Box ideal for thanksgiving-Christmas-Valentines-mothers and fathers day birthday-get well or as a sympathy gift by Dulcet Gift baskets Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- sugar eggs bittersweet chocolate chips
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar Eggs Bittersweet Chocolate Chips, Macadamia Nuts, Cranberry, Flour, Oil, Butter, Oats, Rasins, Cinnamon
Check Cookies Assortment Gift Box ideal for thanksgiving-Christmas-Valentines-mothers and fathers day birthday-get well or as a sympathy gift by Dulcet Gift baskets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cookies Assortment Gift Box ideal for thanksgiving-Christmas-Valentines-mothers and fathers day birthday-get well or as a sympathy gift by Dulcet Gift baskets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Cookies Assortment Gift Box ideal for thanksgiving-Christmas-Valentines-mothers and fathers day birthday-get well or as a sympathy gift by Dulcet Gift baskets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


