Is Cookies Assortment Gift Box ideal for thanksgiving-Christmas-Valentines-mothers and fathers day birthday-get well or as a sympathy gift by Dulcet Gift baskets Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • flour
  • oats

flour

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar Eggs Bittersweet Chocolate Chips, Macadamia Nuts, Cranberry, Flour, Oil, Butter, Oats, Rasins, Cinnamon

Check Cookies Assortment Gift Box ideal for thanksgiving-Christmas-Valentines-mothers and fathers day birthday-get well or as a sympathy gift by Dulcet Gift baskets against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cookies Assortment Gift Box ideal for thanksgiving-Christmas-Valentines-mothers and fathers day birthday-get well or as a sympathy gift by Dulcet Gift baskets is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go