Is Cookies Chocolate Chip 500gm Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk & soy
- milk
- non fat milk solids
- milk compound chocolate chips
milk & soy
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Vegetables Fats And / Or Oils (Palm), Antioxidants ), Milk Compound Chocolate Chips, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Emulsifier ), Milk, Solids, Cocoa Powder , Emulsifier (322 From Soy), Salt, Flavouring), Sugar, Non Fat Milk Solids, Golden Syrup, Salt, Mineral Salts, Flavour
Check Cookies Chocolate Chip 500gm against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cookies Chocolate Chip 500gm in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cookies Chocolate Chip 500gm is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


