Is COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor and artificial flavors
natural flavor and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TAPIOCA GLUCOSE, BROWN SUGAR, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR AND COCOA BUTTER), POTATO STARCH, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, EGGS, SUGAR, PALM FAT, ALMOND FLOUR, WATER, CELLULOSE, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, NATURAL FLAVOR AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS.
Check COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


