Is Cookies, chocolate chip Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- high fructose corn syrup natural & artificial flavor sodium acid pyrophosphate
high fructose corn syrup natural & artificial flavor sodium acid pyrophosphate
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (Bleached Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Ribo - Flavin), Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Vanillin, Salt), Margarine (Soybean Oil, &/Or Palm Oil, Water,salt, Mono & Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Annatto Color, Vitamin A Palmitate), Sugar, Brown Sugar, Eggs (Pasteurized), Water, Baking Soda, Molasses, High Fructose Corn Syrup Natural & Artificial Flavor Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate
Check Cookies, chocolate chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cookies, chocolate chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


