Is Cookies, Chocolate Chip Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • flour

flour

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Semi Sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter), With Added Lecithin Emulsifier And Pure Vanilla, Flour, Sugar, Brown Sugar, Butter, Margarine, Eggs, Salt, Baking Soda, Vanilla

Check Cookies, Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cookies, Chocolate Chip is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetButteryVanilla
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeOn The Go