Is COOKIES & CREAM FLAVOR DELICATE WAFERS LAYERED WITH DELICIOUS COOKIES & CREAM FLAVORED FILLING HEAVENLY CRISP CANDY BARS, COOKIES & CREAM Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • nonfat milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT MILK, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, HIGH OLEIC CANOLA OIL, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, PALM KERNEL OIL AND 2% OR LESS OF: MILK, BAKING SODA, CORN SYRUP, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN, SORBITAN TRISTEARATE, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, TBHQ TO PROTECT FLAVOR, GROUND PEANUTS.

Check COOKIES & CREAM FLAVOR DELICATE WAFERS LAYERED WITH DELICIOUS COOKIES & CREAM FLAVORED FILLING HEAVENLY CRISP CANDY BARS, COOKIES & CREAM against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go