Is COOKIES & CREAM FLAVORED CHOCOLATEY COVERED GRANOLA BARS, COOKIES & CREAM Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • nonfat dry milk
  • whey
  • chocolate flavored cookie gems

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GRANOLA (WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, BROWN SUGAR, BROWN RICE CRISP [WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, SALT], WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED WHEAT, SOYBEAN OIL, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SOY LECITHIN, NONFAT DRY MILK), SUGAR, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL BLEND (PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL), BROWN RICE CRISP (WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, SALT), CORN SYRUP, CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COOKIE GEMS (WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM OIL, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], SALT, DEXTROSE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SOY LECITHIN), WHEY, WHITE CONFECTIONERY DROPS (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, SOY LECITHIN), CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, INULIN, POLYDEXTROSE, LACTOSE, SUNFLOWER OIL, GLYCERIN, COCOA POWDER, WATER, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CALCIUM CARBONATE, INVERT SUGAR, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MILK FAT, GLYCERYL LACTO ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, SALT, FRUCTOSE, MOLASSES, SUCRALOSE, SOYBEAN OIL, CARAMEL COLOR, BHT (PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID.

Check COOKIES & CREAM FLAVORED CHOCOLATEY COVERED GRANOLA BARS, COOKIES & CREAM against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast