Is COOKIES & CREAM FLAVORED LOW FAT ICE CREAM WITH A FUDGE SWIRL DIPPED IN CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COOKIE CRUNCH COATING BARS, COOKIES & CREAM Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- propylene glycol monoesters
- natural and artificial flavors
- natural flavor
- +2 more
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
LOW FAT ICE CREAM [SKIM MILK, MILK, SUGAR, FUDGE SWIRL {POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORN STARCH), SOYBEAN OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR}, CORN SYRUP, POLYDEXTROSE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOESTERS, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, MODIFIED CELLULOSE, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, CITRIC ACID, VITAMIN A PALMITATE]. COATING (DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SOYBEAN OIL, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, POLYGLYCEROL POLYRICINOLEATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, NATURAL FLAVORS). COOKIE CRUNCH (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, CANOLA OIL AND HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CARAMEL COLOR, CORN SYRUP, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SALT, BAKING SODA, CORN STARCH, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR).
Check COOKIES & CREAM FLAVORED LOW FAT ICE CREAM WITH A FUDGE SWIRL DIPPED IN CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COOKIE CRUNCH COATING BARS, COOKIES & CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COOKIES & CREAM FLAVORED LOW FAT ICE CREAM WITH A FUDGE SWIRL DIPPED IN CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COOKIE CRUNCH COATING BARS, COOKIES & CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Ice Cream Bars Frozen Yogurt, 4 Count
VANILLA CHOCOLATE CRUNCH FLAVORED DIPPED GREEK YOGURT BARS, VANILLA CHOCOLATE CRUNCH
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Where to buy
COOKIES & CREAM FLAVORED LOW FAT ICE CREAM WITH A FUDGE SWIRL DIPPED IN CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COOKIE CRUNCH COATING BARS, COOKIES & CREAM is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


