Is COOKIES & CREAM FLAVORED THICK CHOCOLATEY SHELL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH DARK CHOCOLATE COOKIE CRUNCH TOPPED WITH CHOCOLATE FUDGE IN A WHITE CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING WITH DARK CHOCOLATE COOKIE CRUNCH BARS, COOKIES & CREAM Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
LIGHT ICE CREAM [NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, DARK CHOCOLATE CRUNCH (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, COCOA {PROCESSED WITH ALKALI}, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, NATURAL FLAVOR), CREAM, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, WHEY, CONTAINS 1 PERCENT OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, VITAMIN A PALIMITATE], WHITE CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING WITH DARK CHOCOLATE COOKIE CRUNCH [WHITE CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING (VEGETABLE OILS {COCONUT AND SOYBEAN OIL}, SUGAR, NONFAT DRY MILK, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, WHEY {MILK}, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN {EMULSIFIER}, SALT), DARK CHOCOLATE COOKIE CRUNCH [WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, NATURAL FLAVOR], CHOCOLATE FUDGE TOPPING [SUGAR, WATER, CORN SYRUP, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, NONFAT DRY MILK, SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE (USED TO PROTECT QUALITY)].
Check COOKIES & CREAM FLAVORED THICK CHOCOLATEY SHELL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH DARK CHOCOLATE COOKIE CRUNCH TOPPED WITH CHOCOLATE FUDGE IN A WHITE CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING WITH DARK CHOCOLATE COOKIE CRUNCH BARS, COOKIES & CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COOKIES & CREAM FLAVORED THICK CHOCOLATEY SHELL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH DARK CHOCOLATE COOKIE CRUNCH TOPPED WITH CHOCOLATE FUDGE IN A WHITE CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING WITH DARK CHOCOLATE COOKIE CRUNCH BARS, COOKIES & CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
NO SUGAR ADDED VANILLA FLAVORED LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
RICH & CREAMY VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR ADDED AND SMOOTH CARAMEL & CRUNCHY COOKIES BARS, RICH & CREAMY VANILLA
TOPPED SALTED CARAMEL BROWNIE VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH SALTED CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE BROWNIES TOPPED WITH CARAMEL CUPS & CHOCOLATEY GANACHE, TOPPED SALTED CARAMEL BROWNIE
CAPPUCCINO FUDGE BLITZ CLASSIC COFFEE ICE CREAM WITH WHITE CHOCOLATE-FLAVORED CREMES, MOCHA ESPRESSO MINI BROWNIES, AND CHOCOLATE FUDGE MARBLE, CAPPUCCINO FUDGE BLITZ
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


