Is COOKIES & CREAM FLAVORED THICK CHOCOLATEY SHELL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH DARK CHOCOLATE COOKIE CRUNCH TOPPED WITH CHOCOLATE FUDGE IN A WHITE CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING WITH DARK CHOCOLATE COOKIE CRUNCH BARS, COOKIES & CREAM Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegetarian

  • natural flavor
  • vitamin a palimitate
  • natural and artificial flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

LIGHT ICE CREAM [NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, DARK CHOCOLATE CRUNCH (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, COCOA {PROCESSED WITH ALKALI}, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, NATURAL FLAVOR), CREAM, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, WHEY, CONTAINS 1 PERCENT OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, VITAMIN A PALIMITATE], WHITE CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING WITH DARK CHOCOLATE COOKIE CRUNCH [WHITE CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING (VEGETABLE OILS {COCONUT AND SOYBEAN OIL}, SUGAR, NONFAT DRY MILK, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, WHEY {MILK}, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN {EMULSIFIER}, SALT), DARK CHOCOLATE COOKIE CRUNCH [WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, NATURAL FLAVOR], CHOCOLATE FUDGE TOPPING [SUGAR, WATER, CORN SYRUP, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, NONFAT DRY MILK, SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE (USED TO PROTECT QUALITY)].

Check COOKIES & CREAM FLAVORED THICK CHOCOLATEY SHELL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH DARK CHOCOLATE COOKIE CRUNCH TOPPED WITH CHOCOLATE FUDGE IN A WHITE CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING WITH DARK CHOCOLATE COOKIE CRUNCH BARS, COOKIES & CREAM against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go