Is COOKIES & CREAM GRANOLA BAR, COOKIES & CREAM Peanut Free?

Ingredients
GRANOLA (WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, BROWN SUGAR, BROWN RICE CRISP [WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, SALT], WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED WHEAT, SOYBEAN OIL, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SOY LECITHIN, NONFAT DRY MILK), BROWN RICE CRISP (WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, SALT), CORN SYRUP, CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COOKIE PIECES (WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM OIL, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], SALT, DEXTROSE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SOY LECITHIN), CONFECTIONARY CHIPS (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, SOY LECITHIN), CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, INULIN, POLYDEXTROSE, SUNFLOWER OIL, GLYCERIN. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF CALCIUM CARBONATE, INVERT SUGAR, SALT, FRUCTOSE, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, MOLASSES, SUCRALOSE, SOYBEAN OIL, BHT (PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID.
Check COOKIES & CREAM GRANOLA BAR, COOKIES & CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COOKIES & CREAM GRANOLA BAR, COOKIES & CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


