Is Cookies & Cream Ice Cream Sandwiches 20oz/4ct - Favorite Day™ Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • enriched wheat flour
  • wheat flour
  • malted barley flour

enriched wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cookies and cream flavored ice cream (milk, cream, cane sugar, condensed skim milk, whey, egg yolk, guar gum, locust bean gum, carrageenan), enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), palm oil, soybean oil, cocoa processed with alkali, invert sugar, corn flour, soy lecithin, salt, corn starch, baking soda, natural flavor), double chocolate chunk cookies (enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), brown sugar, chocolate chunks (sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, vanilla extract, salt), palm oil, sugar, cocoa butter, eggs, invert sugar, salt, natural flavor, whey, baking soda).

Check Cookies & Cream Ice Cream Sandwiches 20oz/4ct - Favorite Day™ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cookies & Cream Ice Cream Sandwiches 20oz/4ct - Favorite Day™ is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
SweetVanillaRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go