Is Cookies & Cream Milk Chocolate Wheat Free?

Description
Milk Chocolate with Bits of Cookie
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- enriched flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Milk Chocolate with Bits of Cookie
Ingredients
Milk chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, chocolate liquor, whole milk powder, soy lecithin, vanilla flavor), Chocolate sandwich cookies (sugar, enriched flour [wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, vitamin B1 {thiamin mononitrate}, vitamin B2 {riboflavin}, folic acid], soybean oil, palm oil with TBHQ, cocoa [alkali], invert sugar, degerminated yellow corn flour, cornstarch, chocolate, leavening [baking soda, monocalcium phosphate], salt, artificial flavor, soy lecithin, whey).
Check Cookies & Cream Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cookies & Cream Milk Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


