Is COOKIES & CREAM RICH FRENCH VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH CRUNCHY COOKIE PIECES, COOKIES & CREAM Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk
  • milk
  • cream

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

The ice cream delivers a smooth French vanilla flavor with crunchy cookie pieces that provide a contrasting texture. Smooth, creamy mouthfeel pairs with intermittent cookie crunch. Common uses include scooping into bowls, topping desserts, or blending into milkshakes. Reviewers note satisfying creaminess and generous cookie distribution, with comments on sweetness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Skim Milk, Milk, Sugar, Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Pasteurized Egg Yolks, Wheat Flour, Water, Palm Oil, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Soybean Oil, Palm And Palm Kernel Oil, Vanilla Extract, Invert Sugar, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Baking Soda, Cornstarch, Guar Gum, Tara Gum, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Annatto (Color), Xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum.

Check COOKIES & CREAM RICH FRENCH VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH CRUNCHY COOKIE PIECES, COOKIES & CREAM against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

COOKIES & CREAM RICH FRENCH VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH CRUNCHY COOKIE PIECES, COOKIES & CREAM is available at 7 retailers

AlbertsonsHarris TeeterSafewayTargetVitacostVonsWalmart

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaChocolateyRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping