Is COOKIES & CREME CHOCOLATE CANDY BARS, COOKIES & CREME Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- whey
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, PALM OIL, COCOA BUTTER, WHEY, WHEAT FLOUR, NONFAT MILK, MILKFAT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SOY LECITHIN WHEAT STARCH, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE SYRUP (GLUCOSE SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP), SALT, POTASSIUM BICARBONATE, BAKING SODA, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN.
Check COOKIES & CREME CHOCOLATE CANDY BARS, COOKIES & CREME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COOKIES & CREME CHOCOLATE CANDY BARS, COOKIES & CREME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


