Is COOKIES & CREME FLAVORED CULTURED DAIRY BEVERAGE SMOOTHIE, COOKIES & CREME Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured grade a reduced fat milk
cultured grade a reduced fat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Grade A Reduced Fat Milk, Water, Sugar, Contains 1% Or Less Of: Modified Corn Starch, Pectin, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Vanilla Beans, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Potassium Sorbate Added To Maintain Freshness, Vitamin D
Check COOKIES & CREME FLAVORED CULTURED DAIRY BEVERAGE SMOOTHIE, COOKIES & CREME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COOKIES & CREME FLAVORED CULTURED DAIRY BEVERAGE SMOOTHIE, COOKIES & CREME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Vanilla Creme Dream Cookies 10.6 oz
Goodie Girl Fudge Striped Cookies, Gluten Free, Peanut Free, Egg Free, Kosher Dairy, 7 OZ
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
Where to buy
COOKIES & CREME FLAVORED CULTURED DAIRY BEVERAGE SMOOTHIE, COOKIES & CREME is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


