Is Cookies Flavor Enhancer All Purpose Seasoning & Rub Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Salt, pepper, garlic, chili powder, meat tenderizer (salt, sugar, papain), red pepper, and calcium stearate to prevent caking.
Check Cookies Flavor Enhancer All Purpose Seasoning & Rub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cookies Flavor Enhancer All Purpose Seasoning & Rub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cookies Flavor Enhancer All Purpose Seasoning & Rub is available at 2 retailers
AmazonHy-Vee
About this product
Seasoning · Powder
Flavor
GarlickySaltySpicySavory
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
GrillingMarinadingCooking


