Is Cookies, Milk Chocolate Chip Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- non wheat flour blend
non wheat flour blend
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Non Wheat Flour Blend (Cassava Flour, Brown Rice Flour, Sorghum Flour, Potato Starch, Brown Rice, Quinoa Flour), Brown Sugar, Milk Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dry Whole Milk, Unsweetened Chocolate, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Extract), Invert
Check Cookies, Milk Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cookies, Milk Chocolate Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


