Is COOKIES 'N CREAM FLAVORED PROTEIN BAR, COOKIES 'N CREAM Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- calcium carbonate
- glycerin
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Derived Protein Blend (Whey Protein Isolate, Milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate), Soluble Vegetable Fiber, Soy Protein Isolate, Sugar, Glycerin, Water, Fractionated Palm Kernel Oil, Maltitol Syrup, Cocoa, Sunflower With Tocopherols (To Protect Flavor), Pea Protein, Natural Flavors, Nonfat Milk, Maltodextrin, Tapioca Starch, Alkalized Cocoa Powder, Invert Evaporated Cane Sugar, Soy Lecithin, Unsweetened Chocolate, Salt, Calcium Carbonate, Sunflower Lecithin, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Milk Derived Protein Blend (Whey Protein Isolate, Milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate), Acesulfame Potassium
Check COOKIES 'N CREAM FLAVORED PROTEIN BAR, COOKIES 'N CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COOKIES 'N CREAM FLAVORED PROTEIN BAR, COOKIES 'N CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
COOKIES 'N CREAM FLAVORED PROTEIN BAR, COOKIES 'N CREAM is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


