Is COOKIES 'N CREAM FLAVORED PROTEIN BARS, COOKIES 'N CREAM Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- calcium carbonate
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PROTEIN BLEND (BROWN RICE PROTEIN, PEA PROTEIN), SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, GLYCERINE, COCOA PEA PROTEIN CRISPS (PEA PROTEIN ISOLATE, TAPIOCA STARCH, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), RICE FLOUR, CALCIUM CARBONATE), ALMONDS, SWEETENER BLEND (ERYTHRITOL, STEVIA, MONK FRUIT), PALM OIL*, NATURAL FLAVORS, COCOA BUTTER, SALT, WATER.
Check COOKIES 'N CREAM FLAVORED PROTEIN BARS, COOKIES 'N CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COOKIES 'N CREAM FLAVORED PROTEIN BARS, COOKIES 'N CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


