Is COOKIES N' CREAM GLUTEN FREE OATMEAL BAR, COOKIES N' CREAM Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 6 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk
  • skim milk powder
  • yogurt powder
  • whey powder
  • yogurt coating
  • white chocolate flavored drops
  • +2 more

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GLUTEN FREE ORGANIC ROLLED OATS, SMART PROTEIN BLEND [WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, CALCIUM CASEINATE, HYDROLYZED WHEY PROTEIN], VEGETABLE GLYCERINE, HIGH PROTEIN COOKIE PIECES [CALCIUM CASEINATE, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, PALM OIL, SUGAR, ALKALIZED COCOA POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS], WHITE CHOCOLATE FLAVORED DROPS [SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), SALT], INULIN, NON-GMO SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, GELATIN, WATER, YOGURT COATING [SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY POWDER, SKIM MILK POWDER, YOGURT POWDER (SKIM MILK AND LACTIC ACID), NON-GMO SOY LECITHIN (AS AN EMULSIFIER)], ORGANIC SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, SEA SALT, STEVIA.

Check COOKIES N' CREAM GLUTEN FREE OATMEAL BAR, COOKIES N' CREAM against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
SweetChocolateyVanilla
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastMeal Prep