Is Cookies 'N Cream Ice Cream, Vanilla Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- whey
- chocolate
- whey protein concentrate
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Sugar, Cookies (Sugar, Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Palm, Palm Kernel Oil With Tbhq For Freshness), Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Invert Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of Yellow Corn Flour, Chocolate, Corn Starch, Salt Leavening (Sodium Bicarbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Whey, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Soy Lecithin), Corn Syrup, Whey Protein Concentrate, Contains Less Than 1% Of Vanilla Extract, Artificial Flavor, Mono & Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Sodium Phosphate, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Sodium Citrate, Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan, Annatto (For Color)
Check Cookies 'N Cream Ice Cream, Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cookies 'N Cream Ice Cream, Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


