Is Cookies 'N Cream Ice Cream, Vanilla Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Sugar, Cookies (Sugar, Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Palm, Palm Kernel Oil With Tbhq For Freshness), Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Invert Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of Yellow Corn Flour, Chocolate, Corn Starch, Salt Leavening (Sodium Bicarbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Whey, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Soy Lecithin), Corn Syrup, Whey Protein Concentrate, Contains Less Than 1% Of Vanilla Extract, Artificial Flavor, Mono & Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Sodium Phosphate, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Sodium Citrate, Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan, Annatto (For Color)
Check Cookies 'N Cream Ice Cream, Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cookies 'N Cream Ice Cream, Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


