Is COOKIES 'N' CREME SNAP CRACKLE POPPERS CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, COOKIES 'N' CREME Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • contains 2% or less of corn syrup solids, nonfat milk, enriched flour

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, TOASTED RICE CEREAL (RICE, SUGAR, SALT, MALT FLAVOR, NIACINAMIDE, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN B2 [RIBOFLAVIN], FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL, SOYBEAN AND/OR PALM OIL WITH TBHQ FOR FRESHNESS), CORN SYRUP, FRUCTOSE, MALTODEXTRIN. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, NONFAT MILK, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN B1 [THIAMIN MONONITRATE], VITAMIN B2 [RIBOFLAVIN], FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, DEXTROSE, GELATIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, DATEM, BAKING SODA, ACETYLATED MONOGLYCERIDES, BHT FOR FRESHNESS.

Check COOKIES 'N' CREME SNAP CRACKLE POPPERS CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, COOKIES 'N' CREME against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

COOKIES 'N' CREME SNAP CRACKLE POPPERS CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, COOKIES 'N' CREME is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetVanillaChocolatey
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast