Is COOKIES 'N DOUGH VANILLA LOW FAT ICE CREAM WITH COOKIE DOUGH, TOPPED WITH BAKED COOKIE DOUGH PIECES AND ENROBED IN A RICH CHOCOLATEY COATING ICE CREAM BARS, COOKIES 'N DOUGH Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cream
  • butter
  • skim milk
  • whey protein
  • chocolate
  • reduced minerals whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SKIM MILK, CHOCOLATEY COATING (COCONUT OIL, PALM OIL, SUGAR, COCOA, REDUCED MINERALS WHEY, MILK, CHOCOLATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN), COOKIE DOUGH (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WHEAT FLOUR, BROWN SUGAR, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], WATER, COCONUT OIL, PEANUT OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, TURMERIC COLOR), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, COOKIE PIECES (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, BAKING SODA, CARAMEL COLOR), POLYDEXTROSE, WHEY PROTEIN, CREAM, CALCIUM CARBONATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, INULIN (DIETARY FIBER), MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOSTEARATE, GUAR GUM, MONOGLYCERIDES, SORBITOL, CAROB BEAN GUM, SODIUM CARBOXYMETHYLCELLULOSE, CARRAGEENAN, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, SALT.

Check COOKIES 'N DOUGH VANILLA LOW FAT ICE CREAM WITH COOKIE DOUGH, TOPPED WITH BAKED COOKIE DOUGH PIECES AND ENROBED IN A RICH CHOCOLATEY COATING ICE CREAM BARS, COOKIES 'N DOUGH against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar, Frozen

Flavor
VanillaChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go