Is COOKIES, OATMEAL COCONUT Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut toasted
  • organic coconut oil

organic coconut toasted

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Chewy with a slight crunch, offering mildly sweet, toasty flavor and subtle tropical notes. Reviewers frequently note consistent texture, balanced sweetness, and reliable freshness. Commonly enjoyed with coffee or tea, packed for lunches, or served as a quick dessert. Packaging durability and portion size are often mentioned in reviews online.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

STEVE & ANDY'S ALL PURPOSE ORGANIC & GLUTEN FREE FLOUR MIX (ORGANIC WHITE RICE, ORGANIC SORGHUM, ORGANIC BROWN RICE, ORGANIC TAPIOCA, ORGANIC POTATO STARCH, XANTHAN GUM), ORGANIC COCONUT OIL (EXPELLER PRESSED REFINED), PURIFIED WATER, ORGANIC COCONUT TOASTED, ORGANIC EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC BROWN SUGAR, ORGANIC GLUTEN FREE WHOLE GRAIN OATS, ORGANIC INVERTED SYRUP, PINK HIMALAYAN SALT, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT, BAKING SODA, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, ORGANIC CEYLON CINNAMON, XANTHAN GUM.

Check COOKIES, OATMEAL COCONUT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

COOKIES, OATMEAL COCONUT is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
VanillaSweetNutty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoCoffee