Is Cookies, Oatmeal Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Non Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil Shortening, Sugar, Pastry Flour, Oats, Brown Sugar, Raisins, Eggs, Salt, Baking Soda
Check Cookies, Oatmeal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cookies, Oatmeal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
Cookies, Oatmeal is available at 1 retailer
Your Independent Grocer
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
SweetNuttyFruity
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


