Is COOKIE'S ORANGE TANGERINE FLAVORED BLEND OF 5 100% JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, COOKIE'S ORANGE TANGERINE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Apple Juice (Water, Apple Juice Concentrate), Orange Juice (Water, Orange Juice Concentrate), Tangerine Juice (Water, Tangerine Juice Concentrate), Passionfruit Juice (Water, Passionfruit Juice Concentrate), Pear Juice (Water, Pear Juice Concentrate), Natural Flavors, Ascorbic Acid ! (Vitamin C), Beta Carotene ! (For Color), Citric Acid ! (Provides Tartness)
Check COOKIE'S ORANGE TANGERINE FLAVORED BLEND OF 5 100% JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, COOKIE'S ORANGE TANGERINE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COOKIE'S ORANGE TANGERINE FLAVORED BLEND OF 5 100% JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, COOKIE'S ORANGE TANGERINE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
COOKIE'S ORANGE TANGERINE FLAVORED BLEND OF 5 100% JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, COOKIE'S ORANGE TANGERINE is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


