Is COOKIES, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (CANE SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, MILKFAT, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS), UNBLEACHED WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, CANE SUGAR, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), EGGS, PEANUTS, HONEY, SALT, BAKING SODA, CHIA SEEDS, VANILLA EXTRACT.
Check COOKIES, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COOKIES, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
NuttySweetSaltyChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeBreakfastOn The Go


