Is Cookies, pecan shortbread Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched unbleached wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), canola and/or soybean and/or palm oil, sugar, pecans. contains 2% or less of: eggs*, salt, baking soda.

Check Cookies, pecan shortbread against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttyButterySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffee