Is COOKIES & SWEET CREAM ICE CREAM, COOKIES & SWEET CREAM Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolks

egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet, smooth base studded with cookie pieces offers a creamy, scoopable texture and occasional crunchy bites. Commonly served in bowls, cones, and alongside pies or brownies; reviewers note satisfying mix-in distribution and rich flavor while some mention uneven dispersion and a preference for smaller or larger chunk sizes among consumers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk (Vitamin D3), Cream, Non-gmo Pure Cane Sugar, Non-gmo Chocolate Cookies Creme Filled (Sugar, Unbleached Unenriched Wheat Flour, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate, Vanilla, Sunflower Lecithin), Egg Yolks, Salt, Lactase

Check COOKIES & SWEET CREAM ICE CREAM, COOKIES & SWEET CREAM against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

COOKIES & SWEET CREAM ICE CREAM, COOKIES & SWEET CREAM is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaSweetChocolatey
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go