Is Cookies Triple Ginger Snap 9 Ct - EA Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Unbleached Enriched Wheat Flour,Sugar,Molasses,Butter,Eggs,Contains Less Than 2% Of: Cinnamon,Ginger,Nutmeg,All Spice,Baking Soda,Baking Powder,Cloves,Enzymes,Salt.

Check Cookies Triple Ginger Snap 9 Ct - EA against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cookies Triple Ginger Snap 9 Ct - EA is available at 1 retailer

Safeway

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SpicySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go