Is COOKIES, WHITE FROSTED SUGAR, WHITE FROSTED SUGAR Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), MARGARINE (PALM OIL, WATER, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: MONO- & DIGLYCERIDES, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA [PRESERVATIVE], ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO [COLOR] VITAMIN A PALMITATE), EGGS, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, CORNSTARCH, SKIM MILK, COLORS (TITANIUM DIOXIDE, RED 3, RED 40, RED 40 LAKE, BLUE 1, BLUE 1 LAKE, BLUE 2, BLUE 2 LAKE, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 6 LAKE), PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN AND COTTONSEED OILS), DEXTRIN, CONFECTIONERS GLACE (LAC RESIN) FOOD STARCH, BAKING SODA, POLYSORBATE 60, GUM ARABIC, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, SOY LECITHIN, CARNAUBA WAX, SODIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE)

Check COOKIES, WHITE FROSTED SUGAR, WHITE FROSTED SUGAR against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

COOKIES, WHITE FROSTED SUGAR, WHITE FROSTED SUGAR is available at 1 retailer

Jewel-Osco

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetButteryVanilla
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking