Is COOKIES WITH MILK CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- dextrose
- polyglycerol polyricinoleate
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, WHOLE MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER (MILK), MILKFAT, EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN AND POLYGLYCEROL POLYRICINOLEATE), NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), SUGAR, VEGETABLE OILS (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF SUNFLOWER OIL, CANOLA OIL, PALM OIL), EGGS, SALT, YEAST POWDER, SODIUM BICARBONATE (LEAVENING), NATURAL FLAVOR, VEGETABLE PROTEINS (PEA, POTATO, RICE), DEXTROSE.
Check COOKIES WITH MILK CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COOKIES WITH MILK CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


