Is cookies Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

wheat flour, suc r, vegetable fats & oils [contains antioxidant (307b)], dark choc chips (18%) [sugar, vegetable fat, cocoa powder, emulsifier (322), natural flavour], milk choc chips (12%) [sugar, vegetable fat, milk solids, cocoa powder, emulsifer (soy lecithin), natural flavour, salt], golden syrup, salt, natural flavour, raising agents (503, 500). contains: gluten milk soy may contain: egg, i peanuts

Check cookies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking