Is Cookietime Bumper Bars Muesli Slice Chocolate Apricot 75G Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- butter
- cream
- milk solids
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wholegrain Cereals (28%) (Rolled Oats, Wholemeat Wheat Flour, Wheat Flakes), Dark Chocolate (15%) (Sugar, Cocoa Solids, Milk Solids, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Flavours), Butter (Cream, Salt), Dried Apricots (13%) (Antioxidant (220)), Brown Sugar, Coconut (Antioxidant (223)), Golden Syrup, Humectant (Glycerin), Maltodextrin<sup>*</sup>, Glucose Syrup (Antioxidant (223)), Canola Oil , Malted Barley Extract, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Sunflower Seeds, Sesame Seeds, Salt, Natural Flavour
Check Cookietime Bumper Bars Muesli Slice Chocolate Apricot 75G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cookietime Bumper Bars Muesli Slice Chocolate Apricot 75G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is nightshade free as there are no nightshade ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
Where to buy
Cookietime Bumper Bars Muesli Slice Chocolate Apricot 75G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Slice


