Is COOKING & GRILLING SAUCE, SESAME TERIYAKI Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GLUTEN FREE SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, SALT, SUGAR, CORN STARCH), SUGAR, GARLIC PUREE, SESAME SEEDS, SOYBEAN OIL, GINGER PUREE, VINEGAR, ORGANIC TAMARI SOY POWDER (ORGANIC TAMARI SOY SAUCE [ORGANIC SOYBEANS, SALT], ORGANIC MALTODEXTRIN, SALT), XANTHAN GUM, WATER, TOASTED SESAME OIL, DEHYDRATED ONION, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED GINGER.

Check COOKING & GRILLING SAUCE, SESAME TERIYAKI against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SaltySweetGarlickyUmami
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingMarinadingCookingGrilling