Is COOKING SAUCE, BAJA LEMON PEPPER Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, RED WINE VINEGAR, SALT, BLACK PEPPER, GARLIC, DEHYDRATED BELL PEPPER FLAKES DEHYDRATED ONION, XANTHAN GUM. LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE
Check COOKING SAUCE, BAJA LEMON PEPPER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COOKING SAUCE, BAJA LEMON PEPPER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
CitrusPepperyGarlickySavory
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingDippingGarnishing


